29 LOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 LOW RD
Mblu
29/ 10/ / /
Acct#
00185200
Owner
29 LOW LLC
PBN
Assessment
$351,000
Appraisal
$501,400
PID
476
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,600$167,800$501,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,500$117,500$351,000

Owner of Record
Owner29 LOW LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 601
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$812,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0221/0831
Sale Date12/31/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
29 LOW LLC$812,000 0221/08312512/31/2024
ANZEL PROPERTIES LLC$285,000 0199/02470711/12/2015
SALISBURY BANK & TRUST CO$500 0100/04940008/03/1983
SALISBURY BANK & TRUST CO$65,000 0100/03520007/11/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,934
Replacement Cost: $362,238
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB-
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0.1
Extra Fix 
Frame 
1st Floor Use:201
Heat/ACHeat A/C Pkg
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil and Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 107 
Usrfld 304 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 225 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 220 
Usrfld 221 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,703 1,703
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,039 1,039
FHSHalf Story, Finished 384 192
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
   4,018 2,934

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneCOM
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Depth
Land$117,500
Appraised Value$167,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Asphalt Paving  8000.00 S.F.$5,6001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$299,100$124,700$423,800
2021$299,100$124,700$423,800
2019$299,100$124,700$423,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$209,300$87,300$296,600
2021$209,300$87,300$296,600
2019$209,300$87,300$296,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps