1 CALKINSTOWN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 CALKINSTOWN RD
Mblu
29/ 29/ / /
Acct#
00195900
Owner
SHARON INN LLC
PBN
Assessment
$907,700
Appraisal
$1,296,600
PID
479
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,005,400$291,200$1,296,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$703,800$203,900$907,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARON INN LLC
Co-Owner
Address1 CALKINSTOWN RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0187/0555
Sale Date11/28/2011
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHARON INN LLC$0 0187/05552911/28/2011
CANIE TODI$400,000 0186/06121407/29/2011
SALISBURY BANK AND TRUST COMPANY$722,000 0184/05971812/03/2010
KARISHMA LLC$753,000 0160/02550007/20/2004
SHARON MOTOR LODGE INC$200,000 0104/08640305/08/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 7,626
Replacement Cost: $740,392
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$666,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy13.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeUnit/AC
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms15
Total Baths15
Extra Fix 
Frame 
1st Floor Use:201
Heat/ACHeat A/C Split
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil and Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 107 
Usrfld 304 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 225 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 220 
Usrfld 221 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,748 5,748
FUSUpper Story, Finished 961 961
AOFOffice Area 917 917
CANCanopy 1,238 0
FCPCarport 266 0
FOPOpen Porch 1,202 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   10,452 7,626
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,754
Replacement Cost: $319,793
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeUnit/AC
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms8
Total Baths8.0
Extra Fix 
Frame 
1st Floor Use:201
Heat/ACHeat A/C Split
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil and Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 107 
Usrfld 304 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 225 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 220 
Usrfld 221 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,754 2,754
CANCanopy 770 0
   3,524 2,754

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneGR2
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.57
Frontage
Depth
Land$203,900
Appraised Value$291,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1002
PAV1Asphalt Paving  10000.00 S.F.$15,0001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$9,6001
PAT3Patio Stone  1500.00 S.F.$21,4001
PAT3Patio Stone  360.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$787,800$278,800$1,066,600
2021$787,800$278,800$1,066,600
2019$787,700$278,800$1,066,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$551,500$195,100$746,600
2021$551,500$195,100$746,600
2019$551,500$195,100$746,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps