16 CALKINSTOWN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 CALKINSTOWN RD
Mblu
29/ 16/ / /
Acct#
00203600
Owner
LEFFERTS FARNHAM PIETER
PBN
Assessment
$221,400
Appraisal
$316,200
PID
483
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,800$120,400$316,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,100$84,300$221,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEFFERTS FARNHAM PIETER
Co-OwnerCAYNE CLAUDIA E
Address16 CALKINSTOWN RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0224/0132
Sale Date03/18/2026
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEFFERTS FARNHAM PIETER$0 0224/01322903/18/2026
CAYNE CLAUDIA E$152,000 0138/04000006/20/2000
SMITH CARTER & ELIZABETH C$35,000 0100/11170011/18/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $237,818
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 576 576
FUSUpper Story, Finished 576 576
FOPOpen Porch 400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
   2,128 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR2
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Land$84,300
Appraised Value$120,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  152.00 S.F.$2,1001
SHP2Work Shop Good  400.00 S.F$15,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$116,900$92,800$209,700
2021$116,900$92,800$209,700
2019$116,900$92,800$209,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$81,900$65,000$146,900
2021$81,900$65,000$146,900
2019$81,900$65,000$146,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps