70 HILLTOP RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
70 HILLTOP RD
Mblu
29/ 41/ / /
Acct#
00227400
Owner
LEVINSON DAVID MARC TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$569,300
Appraisal
$813,300
PID
484
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$665,200$148,100$813,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$465,700$103,600$569,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVINSON DAVID MARC TRUST
Co-OwnerLEVINSON PHILICIA GELBART TRUST
Address250 JOHNSON RD UNIT 3201
MORRIS PLAINS, NJ 07950
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 217/166
Sale Date09/06/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEVINSON DAVID MARC TRUST$0 217/1662909/06/2022
LEVINSON DAVID M & PHILICIA G$755,000 212/2480701/19/2021
SMITH CLARK O & CLAIRE A$246,500 0130/00580007/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,163
Replacement Cost: $520,051
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,223 1,223
FUSUpper Story, Finished 783 783
FATAttic, Finished 783 157
CRLCrawl Space 392 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 831 0
   4,180 2,163
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $267,204
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Old Style
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:2
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style: 
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
CTHCathedral 572 0
PERPergola 256 0
PTOPatio 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 260 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,192 832

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR2
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Land$103,600
Appraised Value$148,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$316,400$114,500$430,900
2021$240,100$114,500$354,600
2019$240,100$114,500$354,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$221,500$80,200$301,700
2021$168,100$80,200$248,300
2019$168,100$80,200$248,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps