88 N MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
88 N MAIN ST
Mblu
29/ 3/ / /
Acct#
00237500
Owner
MCGUIRE PAUL V & COLLEEN M
PBN
Assessment
$876,900
Appraisal
$1,252,600
PID
489
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,038,400$214,200$1,252,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$726,900$150,000$876,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGUIRE PAUL V & COLLEEN M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 428
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$262,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0132/0396
Sale Date06/01/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGUIRE PAUL V & COLLEEN M$262,500 0132/03960006/01/1998
WILKINSON CHARLES$0 0074/00981012/18/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,223
Replacement Cost: $285,973
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 644 644
TQSThree Quarter Story 772 579
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 644 0
FGRGarage 364 0
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
   2,552 1,223
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 3,550
Replacement Cost: $1,022,081
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$807,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,420 2,420
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,147 860
FHSHalf Story, Finished 540 270
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 1,147 0
FOPOpen Porch 82 0
PTOPatio 279 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 974 0
   6,589 3,550

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0002
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage
Depth
Land$150,000
Appraised Value$214,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$678,200$153,000$831,200
2021$678,200$153,000$831,200
2019$571,700$152,950$724,650

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$474,700$107,100$581,800
2021$474,700$107,100$581,800
2019$400,200$107,000$507,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps