39 CALKINSTOWN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 CALKINSTOWN RD
Mblu
29/ 20/ / /
Acct#
00241600
Owner
SPINDLER J ANDREW
PBN
Assessment
$907,200
Appraisal
$1,296,100
PID
492
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$888,800$407,300$1,296,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$622,100$285,100$907,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSPINDLER J ANDREW
Co-OwnerSPINDLER ANN
Address435 EAST 76TH ST 8A
NEW YORK, NY 10021
Sale Price$1,120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210/437
Sale Date07/16/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPINDLER J ANDREW$1,120,000 210/4370007/16/2020
LUCKING DAVID &$895,00010193/04020008/27/2013
BOWDEN ROBIN$325,000 0184/06540012/06/2010
BELL ANNE W$0 0181/06472912/02/2009
WRIGHT HAMILTON W$30,000 0077/0213 01/11/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1815
Living Area: 3,353
Replacement Cost: $889,920
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$800,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,660 2,660
TQSThree Quarter Story 480 360
FHSHalf Story, Finished 666 333
FEPEnclosed Porch 231 0
PTOPatio 634 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,646 0
   7,317 3,353

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR2
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.78
Frontage
Depth
Land$285,100
Appraised Value$407,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  440.00 S.F.$16,5001
FGR1Garage  432.00 S.F.$16,2001
SHD1Shed  216.00 S.F.$2,9001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  828.00 S.F.$42,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$545,200$310,000$855,200
2021$533,100$310,000$843,100
2019$533,100$310,000$843,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$381,600$217,000$598,600
2021$373,100$217,000$590,100
2019$373,100$217,000$590,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps