111 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
111 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Mblu
27/ 21/ / /
Acct#
00006300
Owner
WILSON RAKESH & AMANDA
PBN
Assessment
$2,897,500
Appraisal
$4,139,100
PID
494
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,520,700$618,400$4,139,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,464,600$432,900$2,897,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON RAKESH & AMANDA
Co-Owner
Address1170 FIFTH AVE APT 2B
NEW YORK, NY 10029
Sale Price$3,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0200/0870
Sale Date07/26/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON RAKESH & AMANDA$3,100,000 0200/08700007/26/2016
GRATZ GEORGE O & DIANE E$2,650,000 0169/02410707/05/2006
KRAUS DANA E & ROBERT D$0 0169/02390107/05/2006
KRAUS DANA E$0 0138/07750108/22/2000
KRAUS ROBERT D & DANA E$630,000 0133/08590011/16/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 6,201
Replacement Cost: $3,121,124
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,715,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Custom
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,426 3,426
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,422 2,422
FATAttic, Finished 1,764 353
CRLCrawl Space 1,372 0
CTHCathedral 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
PTOPatio 1,284 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,690 0
   12,934 6,201
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,473
Replacement Cost: $724,255
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$702,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 873 873
BASFirst Floor 600 600
CTHCathedral 117 0
FGRGarage 1,200 0
FOPOpen Porch 450 0
PTOPatio 280 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 540 0
WDKWood Deck 60 0
   4,120 1,473

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace3.00 Units$13,1001
FPOExtra FPL Open1.00 Units$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$432,900
Appraised Value$618,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  1000.00 S.F.$40,0001
BTH3Cabana Exc.  196.00 S.F.$13,3001
FOPOpen Porch  196.00 S.F.$4,3001
PAT3Patio Stone  500.00 S.F.$7,5001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$9,6001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$12,8002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$2,759,100$457,140$3,216,240
2021$2,759,100$457,140$3,216,240
2019$2,052,000$416,000$2,468,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,931,500$320,000$2,251,500
2021$1,931,500$320,000$2,251,500
2019$1,436,500$291,200$1,727,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps