133 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
133 MAIN ST
Mblu
28/ 21/ / /
Acct#
00029200
Owner
BUNNELL MARK A & TRAGER JULIE A
PBN
Assessment
$391,800
Appraisal
$559,600
PID
498
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$449,500$110,100$559,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,700$77,100$391,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBUNNELL MARK A & TRAGER JULIE A
Co-Owner
Address436 WEST BROADWAY APT 20L
NEW YORK, NY 10012
Sale Price$439,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0207/1081
Sale Date08/13/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUNNELL MARK A & TRAGER JULIE A$439,000 0207/10810008/13/2019
DEASON SCOTT T &$330,000 0200/03450005/17/2016
ZAVATTINI MARGARET M$0 0181/06182911/16/2009
CARY MURIEL G ESTATE OF $0 0115/06430810/23/1991
 $27,500 0082/0540 12/05/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,917
Replacement Cost: $559,112
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos Shngl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
FATAttic, Finished 864 173
FEPEnclosed Porch 168 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,224 0
   4,192 1,917

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Land$77,100
Appraised Value$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  140.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$263,900$82,600$346,500
2021$263,900$82,600$346,500
2019$227,700$82,600$310,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$184,800$57,800$242,600
2021$184,800$57,800$242,600
2019$159,400$57,800$217,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps