12 N MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 N MAIN ST
Mblu
28/ 27/ / /
Acct#
00037200
Owner
COLLINS J BARCLAY II TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$2,267,600
Appraisal
$3,239,300
PID
504
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,925,000$314,300$3,239,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,047,600$220,000$2,267,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS J BARCLAY II TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1127
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0191/0335
Sale Date12/26/2012
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLLINS J BARCLAY II TRUSTEE$0 0191/03352912/26/2012
COLLINS J BARCLAY II &$0 0191/03342912/26/2012
COLLINS J BARCLAY II$0 0182/08252906/03/2010
COLLINS J BARCLAY & JANNA C$395,000 0100/04000007/15/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1769
Living Area: 7,715
Replacement Cost: $3,334,732
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,601,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,973 3,973
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,768 2,076
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,666 1,666
FGRGarage 391 0
FOPOpen Porch 647 0
PTOPatio 489 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 4,194 0
   14,128 7,715
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,230
Replacement Cost: $301,253
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 847 847
FHSHalf Story, Finished 765 383
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 506 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 161 0
FSPScreen Porch 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 765 0
WDKWood Deck 156 0
   3,778 1,230

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace3.00 Units$11,7001
FPOExtra FPL Open1.00 Units$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.2
Frontage
Depth
Land$220,000
Appraised Value$314,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool IG Concrt  800.00 S.F.$24,0001
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  1116.00 S.F.$22,8001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  350.00 S.F.$5,4001
SHD1Shed  600.00 S.F.$9,2001
SHD1Shed  160.00 S.F.$1,0001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$12,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,766,729$244,700$2,011,429
2021$1,766,729$244,700$2,011,429
2019$1,766,700$244,650$2,011,350

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,236,700$171,300$1,408,000
2021$1,236,700$171,300$1,408,000
2019$1,236,800$171,200$1,408,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps