33 KING HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 KING HILL RD
Mblu
28/ 7/ / /
Acct#
00046200
Owner
CARLEY RICHARD L JR
PBN
Assessment
$235,600
Appraisal
$336,500
PID
507
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,000$116,500$336,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,000$81,600$235,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCARLEY RICHARD L JR
Co-Owner
Address3800 BOYNSTON RD
WALWORTH, NY 14568
Sale Price$238,000
Certificate
Book & Page 212/487
Sale Date02/11/2021
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARLEY RICHARD L JR$238,000 212/4870602/11/2021
CARLEY RICHARD L & MARY ANNE$153,250 0142/05710008/24/2001
DEBROWSKY RICHARD & MELANIE A$90,000 0102/11520006/10/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,347
Replacement Cost: $271,450
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,347 1,347
CRLCrawl Space 1,023 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 324 0
   3,646 1,347

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Land$81,600
Appraised Value$116,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$120,500$79,000$199,500
2021$120,500$79,000$199,500
2019$106,200$79,000$185,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$84,300$55,300$139,600
2021$84,300$55,300$139,600
2019$74,300$55,300$129,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps