23 N MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 N MAIN ST
Mblu
28/ 35/ / /
Acct#
00080500
Owner
GRANT STREET LLC
PBN
Assessment
$705,700
Appraisal
$1,008,200
PID
509
Building Count
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$804,000$204,200$1,008,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$562,800$142,900$705,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANT STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address270 SALMON KILL RD
PO BOX 32
SALISBURY, CT 06068
Sale Price$1,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0218/0308
Sale Date04/03/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRANT STREET LLC$1,000,000 0218/03080004/03/2023
PAPAGEORGE STEPHEN J & DEBRA J$0 0175/07782902/06/2008
JPAP LLC$540,000 0160/888-90009/07/2004
ERWAY JANE 50% & JANE ERWAY IRREV TR 50%$0 0158/04090104/14/2004
ERWAY JANE 75% & JANE ERWAY IRREV$0 0157/00840112/31/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 3,779
Replacement Cost: $457,584
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,016 2,016
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,763 1,763
FEPEnclosed Porch 24 0
FOPOpen Porch 143 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,068 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,691 0
   6,705 3,779
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $156,776
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 676 676
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
WDKWood Deck 186 0
   2,214 1,352
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $307,037
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,200 1,200
   2,400 2,400
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $186,899
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Dirt/None
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCom/Res MDL94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms1
Total Baths1
Extra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Frame1
1st Floor Use:203C
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil and Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 107 
Usrfld 304 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 225 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 220 
Usrfld 221 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Area
APTApartment 1,160 1,160
BASFirst Floor 448 448
BRNAttached Barn 754 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 754 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 896 0
   4,012 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201R
DescriptionComm MDL01  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Land$142,900
Appraised Value$204,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGazebo  116.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$451,500$164,500$616,000
2021$451,500$164,500$616,000
2019$451,500$164,500$616,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$316,000$115,200$431,200
2021$316,000$115,200$431,200
2019$316,000$115,200$431,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps