39 N MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 N MAIN ST
Mblu
28/ 34/ / /
Acct#
00080600
Owner
KENNY MEGHAN E
PBN
Assessment
$224,800
Appraisal
$321,100
PID
510
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,000$82,100$321,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,300$57,500$224,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNY MEGHAN E
Co-Owner
Address80 LOWER RD
N CANAAN, CT 06018
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 214/855
Sale Date10/20/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNY MEGHAN E$0 214/8552910/20/2021
PLOUFFE MEGHAN E$186,000 0204/09380003/27/2018
HANSELL JENNIFER &$180,000 0153/04540007/01/2003
ERWAY JANE B$75,000 0101/10940009/20/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,479
Replacement Cost: $313,579
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,011 1,011
FHSHalf Story, Finished 936 468
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 582 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 180 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 429 0
   3,290 1,479

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Land$57,500
Appraised Value$82,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$131,600$63,300$194,900
2021$131,600$63,300$194,900
2019$131,600$63,300$194,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$92,200$44,300$136,500
2021$92,200$44,300$136,500
2019$92,200$44,300$136,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps