113 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
113 MAIN ST
Mblu
28/ 18/ / /
Acct#
00067300
Owner
GALL ELIZABETH A
PBN
Assessment
$571,500
Appraisal
$816,500
PID
512
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$645,100$171,400$816,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$451,500$120,000$571,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGALL ELIZABETH A
Co-Owner
Address113 MAIN ST
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0161/0613
Sale Date10/27/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALL ELIZABETH A$0 0161/06130110/27/2004
GALL ELIZABETH$80,000 0130/00010006/20/1997
GALL ELIZABETH A$177,000 0107/03460005/21/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 2,401
Replacement Cost: $586,707
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,225 1,225
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,176 1,176
FEPEnclosed Porch 50 0
FOPOpen Porch 396 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 836 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,156 0
   4,839 2,401
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $226,600
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Old Style
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 560 560
FUSUpper Story, Finished 560 560
FOPOpen Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
   1,992 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth
Land$120,000
Appraised Value$171,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  486.00 S.F.$13,1001
WDKWood Deck  250.00 S.F.$2,3001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$365,300$122,900$488,200
2021$365,300$122,900$488,200
2019$365,300$122,875$488,175

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$255,700$86,000$341,700
2021$255,700$86,000$341,700
2019$255,700$86,000$341,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps