84 UPPER MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
84 UPPER MAIN ST
Mblu
28/ 40/ / /
Acct#
00116100
Owner
LARKIN PHILIP R ET AL EST OF
PBN
Assessment
$377,700
Appraisal
$539,500
PID
518
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,900$211,600$539,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,600$148,100$377,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLARKIN PHILIP R ET AL EST OF
Co-Owner
Address84 UPPER MAIN ST

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
CertificateREL LIENS
Book & Page 0224/0050
Sale Date02/26/2026
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LARKIN PHILIP R ET AL EST OF$0REL LIENS0224/0050 02/26/2026
LARKIN PHILIP R ET AL$0 0204/03310812/04/2017
LARKIN PHILIP R ET AL$0 0198/09712909/10/2015
LARKIN HERBERT N AKA NELSON H EST ET AL$0 0190/00182908/09/2012
LARKIN HERBERT N AKA H NELSON EST ET AL$0 0188/05262902/27/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,463
Replacement Cost: $850,213
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:13
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,825 1,825
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,638 1,638
FEPEnclosed Porch 748 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,638 0
   7,113 3,463
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $126,903
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 952 952
FGRGarage 560 0
FSTUtility Storage 392 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,024 952

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Land$148,100
Appraised Value$211,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$204,300$163,100$367,400
2021$204,300$163,100$367,400
2019$204,300$163,125$367,425

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$143,000$114,200$257,200
2021$143,000$114,200$257,200
2019$143,000$114,200$257,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps