40 N MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 N MAIN ST
Mblu
28/ 31/ / /
Acct#
00132300
Owner
WOODWORTH LILLIAN D
PBN
Assessment
$449,900
Appraisal
$642,700
PID
523
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$493,300$149,400$642,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,300$104,600$449,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODWORTH LILLIAN D
Co-Owner
Address40 N MAIN ST
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0178/0990
Sale Date04/08/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOODWORTH LILLIAN D$325,000 0178/09900004/08/2009
MAHON BARBARA E JENNIFER & CLARE$0 0178/00652912/17/2008
MAHON THOMAS C EST OF$0 0175/09432902/14/2008
MAHON THOMAS C$57,000 0089/02450001/10/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,404
Replacement Cost: $551,252
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central 1 Flr
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,401 1,401
FUSUpper Story, Finished 939 939
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 182 64
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 336 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 72 0
FOPOpen Porch 244 0
PTOPatio 408 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 939 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 815 0
WDKWood Deck 162 0
   5,498 2,404

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Land$104,600
Appraised Value$149,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP2Work Shop Good  1026.00 S.F$52,3001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$302,600$102,200$404,800
2021$302,600$102,200$404,800
2019$286,600$102,200$388,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$211,800$71,500$283,300
2021$211,800$71,500$283,300
2019$200,600$71,500$272,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps