22 N MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 N MAIN ST
Mblu
28/ 28/ / /
Acct#
00124900
Owner
KISH RANDI &
PBN
Assessment
$379,200
Appraisal
$541,800
PID
527
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$386,700$155,100$541,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,700$108,500$379,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKISH RANDI &
Co-OwnerLEVINE JOSEPH W
Address800 RIVERSIDE DRIVE APT 8H
NEW YORK, NY 10032
Sale Price$286,750
Certificate
Book & Page 0185/0860
Sale Date04/04/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KISH RANDI &$286,750 0185/08600004/04/2011
QUICK MARGARET R ESTATE$0 0185/08592904/04/2011
QUICK MARGARET ESTATE$0 0183/09042909/09/2010
QUICK MARGARET R$370,000 0124/0709 03/17/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 2,330
Replacement Cost: $481,648
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central 1 Flr
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,165 1,165
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,165 1,165
FOPOpen Porch 433 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,125 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,165 0
   5,053 2,330

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.52
Frontage
Depth
Land$108,500
Appraised Value$155,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$236,700$107,500$344,200
2021$236,700$107,500$344,200
2019$222,400$107,500$329,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$165,700$75,300$241,000
2021$165,700$75,300$241,000
2019$155,700$75,300$231,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps