48 & 50 HOSPITAL HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
48 & 50 HOSPITAL HILL RD
Mblu
28/ 7/ 1/ /
Acct#
00195300
Owner
VASSAR HEALTH CONNECTICUT INC
PBN
Assessment
$11,398,200
Appraisal
$16,282,800
PID
531
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,365,600$917,200$16,282,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$10,756,100$642,100$11,398,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVASSAR HEALTH CONNECTICUT INC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O NUVANCE HEALTH REAL ESTATE DEPT
100 RESERVE RD
DANBURY, CT 06810
Sale Price$3,923,162
Certificate
Book & Page 0203/0488
Sale Date08/04/2017
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VASSAR HEALTH CONNECTICUT INC$3,923,162 0203/04882708/04/2017
ESSENT HEALTHCARE OF CONN INC$9,589,000 0145/08040004/15/2002
SHARON HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION INC$0 0049/0599 05/31/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 119,711
Replacement Cost: $19,330,098
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,077,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Hospitals
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Reinforced Cnc
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths9.1
Extra Fix 
Frame 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHeat A/C Pkg
Frame TypeFireprf Steel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil and W
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 107 
Usrfld 304 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 225 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 220 
Usrfld 221 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Area
BASFirst Floor 70,229 70,229
FUSUpper Story, Finished 49,482 49,482
CANCanopy 3,852 0
CLPCovered Loading Platform 252 0
FDUFinished Utility 61,748 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 556 0
OLPOpen Loading Platform 45 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 9,900 0
   196,064 119,711

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELE2Pass Elevator5.00 Stops$67,5001
ELE2Pass Elevator2.00 Stops$46,8001
  0.00  1

Land
Land Use
Use Code930C
DescriptionExempt MDL94  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.08
Frontage
Depth
Land$642,100
Appraised Value$917,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Asphalt Paving  111200.00 S.F.$166,8001
PAV2Concrete Pavin  2410.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$15,821,600$887,100$16,708,700
2021$15,821,471$887,100$16,708,571
2019$15,821,400$887,100$16,708,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$11,075,200$621,000$11,696,200
2021$11,075,000$621,000$11,696,000
2019$11,075,000$621,000$11,696,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps