112 UPPER MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
112 UPPER MAIN ST
Mblu
28/ 36/ / /
Acct#
00195700
Owner
SHARON METHODIST CHURCH
PBN
Assessment
$853,200
Appraisal
$1,218,900
PID
532
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,093,600$125,300$1,218,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$765,500$87,700$853,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARON METHODIST CHURCH
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 172
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$400
Certificate
Book & Page 0023/0193
Sale Date01/15/1935
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHARON METHODIST CHURCH$400 0023/01930001/15/1935

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1835
Living Area: 2,992
Replacement Cost: $1,271,607
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,093,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA-
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseExempt MDL94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0.1
Extra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Frame 
1st Floor Use:930C
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonary
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil and Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 107 
Usrfld 304 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 225 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 220 
Usrfld 221 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,256 2,256
FUSUpper Story, Finished 736 736
CTHCathedral 1,520 0
FLLFinished Lower Level 2,256 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
   6,912 2,992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code930C
DescriptionExempt MDL94  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Land$87,700
Appraised Value$125,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,126,700$93,700$1,220,400
2021$1,126,700$93,700$1,220,400
2019$1,126,700$93,700$1,220,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$788,700$65,600$854,300
2021$788,700$65,600$854,300
2019$788,700$65,600$854,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps