28 N MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 N MAIN ST
Mblu
28/ 29/ / /
Acct#
00195800
Owner
SHARON METHODIST CHURCH
PBN
Assessment
$323,500
Appraisal
$462,200
PID
533
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,300$86,900$462,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,700$60,800$323,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARON METHODIST CHURCH
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 172
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0024/0228
Sale Date03/23/1839
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHARON METHODIST CHURCH$0 0024/0228 03/23/1839

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $426,311
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 280 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,056 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   4,868 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code930R
DescriptionExempt MDL01  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Land$60,800
Appraised Value$86,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$224,600$58,800$283,400
2021$224,600$58,800$283,400
2019$224,600$58,800$283,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$157,200$41,200$198,400
2021$157,200$41,200$198,400
2019$157,200$41,200$198,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps