149 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
149 MAIN ST
Mblu
28/ 24/ / /
Acct#
00228300
Owner
149 MAIN LLC
PBN
Assessment
$150,400
Appraisal
$214,800
PID
541
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,400$66,400$214,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,900$46,500$150,400

Owner of Record
Owner149 MAIN LLC
Co-Owner
Address1 YORK ST APT 6C

NEW YORK, NY 10013-2158
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 209/241
Sale Date03/09/2020
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
149 MAIN LLC$0 209/2412903/09/2020
REEVES SARAH GORE$105,000 0196/06710011/05/2014
WALSH MARIE L$0 0128/04760111/14/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $269,855
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Res Sty Comm
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:None
Kitchen Style:None
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
FOPOpen Porch 340 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,380 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 1,380 0
   4,500 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201R
DescriptionComm MDL01  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Land$46,500
Appraised Value$66,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$100,900$51,300$152,200
2021$100,900$51,300$152,200
2019$100,900$51,300$152,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$70,600$35,900$106,500
2021$70,600$35,900$106,500
2019$70,600$35,900$106,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps