8 HIDDEN LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 HIDDEN LANE
Mblu
27/ 17/ / /
Acct#
00001200
Owner
PETERSON ALAN PETER
PBN
Assessment
$263,200
Appraisal
$375,900
PID
545
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,200$143,700$375,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,600$100,600$263,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERSON ALAN PETER
Co-Owner
Address35 NOBLE RD
DEDHAM, MA 02026
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0217/0965
Sale Date01/19/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETERSON ALAN PETER$0 0217/09652901/19/2023
ADAMS MARY C &$0 0096/0762 12/04/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,676
Replacement Cost: $304,503
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 940 940
FUSUpper Story, Finished 736 736
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 848 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 16 0
   2,572 1,676

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR2
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Land$100,600
Appraised Value$143,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$142,000$114,800$256,800
2021$142,000$114,800$256,800
2019$142,000$114,800$256,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$99,400$80,400$179,800
2021$99,400$80,400$179,800
2019$99,400$80,400$179,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps