108 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
108 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Mblu
27/ 13/ / /
Acct#
00026400
Owner
CARABINE MICHAEL J & ANGELA
PBN
Assessment
$330,200
Appraisal
$471,600
PID
551
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,700$131,900$471,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,800$92,400$330,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCARABINE MICHAEL J & ANGELA
Co-Owner
AddressC/O CAITLIN MCLEAN
430 ARDMORE AVE
ARDMORE , PA 19003
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0111/0327
Sale Date03/16/1989
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARABINE MICHAEL J & ANGELA $180,000 0111/0327 03/16/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,183
Replacement Cost: $419,027
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,351 1,351
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 832 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,111 0
   4,156 2,183

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$4,7001
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR2
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Land$92,400
Appraised Value$131,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$207,100$97,700$304,800
2021$207,100$97,700$304,800
2019$179,200$97,700$276,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$145,000$68,400$213,400
2021$145,000$68,400$213,400
2019$125,500$68,400$193,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps