85 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
85 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Mblu
27/ 23/ / /
Acct#
00081510
Owner
HALE WILLIAM T JR
PBN
Assessment
$220,000
Appraisal
$314,300
PID
555
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,400$111,900$314,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,700$78,300$220,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHALE WILLIAM T JR
Co-OwnerHALE WILLIAM T L/U
AddressPO BOX 152
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0207/0919
Sale Date07/17/2019
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALE WILLIAM T JR$0 0207/09192907/17/2019
HALE WILLIAM T & MARY ANN$0 0128/09950201/21/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $241,390
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,346 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth
Land$78,300
Appraised Value$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w Lft  546.00 S.F$6,3001
SHD1Shed  100.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$124,100$86,300$210,400
2021$124,100$86,300$210,400
2019$124,100$86,300$210,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$86,900$60,400$147,300
2021$86,900$60,400$147,300
2019$86,900$60,400$147,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps