10 HIDDEN LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 HIDDEN LANE
Mblu
27/ 18/ / /
Acct#
00081700
Owner
TOMPKINS JOHN
PBN
Assessment
$217,000
Appraisal
$309,900
PID
556
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,300$118,600$309,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,000$83,000$217,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMPKINS JOHN
Co-OwnerBENEDICT RONALD
Address240 N TESSIER DR

ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0221/0142
Sale Date08/28/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOMPKINS JOHN$0 0221/01422908/28/2024
TOMPKINS JOHN$225,000 0165/0125UNKQ07/14/2005
HALL THOMAS J$80,000 0134/03090112/30/1998
HALL BARBARA A$17,500 0092/06520110/21/1975
ANDERSON ADOLPH J & HALL BARBARA A$0 0089/05071005/13/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,290
Replacement Cost: $249,957
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
TQSThree Quarter Story 600 450
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
WDKWood Deck 72 0
   2,160 1,290

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR2
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Land$83,000
Appraised Value$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$115,300$91,800$207,100
2021$115,300$91,800$207,100
2019$115,300$91,800$207,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$80,800$64,300$145,100
2021$80,800$64,300$145,100
2019$80,800$64,300$145,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps