100 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Mblu
27/ 11/ / /
Acct#
00108400
Owner
KANTROWITZ GREGORY
PBN
Assessment
$347,100
Appraisal
$495,800
PID
558
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,400$129,400$495,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,500$90,600$347,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKANTROWITZ GREGORY
Co-OwnerVAN SYCKLE KATHRYN
Address1 PROSPECT PARK WEST APT #5E
BROOKLYN, NY 11215
Sale Price$498,750
Certificate
Book & Page 0220/0568
Sale Date05/07/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KANTROWITZ GREGORY$498,750 0220/05680005/07/2024
KIRBY MARY T EST OF$0 0217/10582902/09/2023
KIRBY MARY T$0 215/6792902/14/2022
KIRBY EDWARD MAURICE & MARY$0 0073/01180110/20/1960
 $15,000 0064/0285 10/11/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,375
Replacement Cost: $447,898
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,835 1,835
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,835 0
WDKWood Deck 730 0
   5,138 2,375

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$4,7001
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$7,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR2
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Land$90,600
Appraised Value$129,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$218,500$95,400$313,900
2021$218,500$95,400$313,900
2019$218,500$95,400$313,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$152,900$66,800$219,700
2021$152,900$66,800$219,700
2019$152,900$66,800$219,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps