90 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
90 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Mblu
27/ 9/ / /
Acct#
00122700
Owner
DALEO DOUGLAS
PBN
Assessment
$447,400
Appraisal
$639,000
PID
559
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$525,000$114,000$639,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,600$79,800$447,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDALEO DOUGLAS
Co-Owner
Address90 CORWALL BRIDGE RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$57,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0198/0773
Sale Date08/14/2015
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DALEO DOUGLAS$57,000 0198/07731408/14/2015
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$0 0197/02422902/02/2015
CITIMORTGAGE INC$91,000 0197/02391402/02/2015
FERRIS RAYMOND S & LESLY A$262,500 0168/0807UNKQ05/31/2006
KRENITSKY THERESA M$0 0149/03331011/22/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 2,074
Replacement Cost: $585,661
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,254 1,254
FUSUpper Story, Finished 820 820
CRLCrawl Space 160 0
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 674 0
   3,580 2,074

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR2
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Land$79,800
Appraised Value$114,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  418.00 S.F.$12,8001
SHD1Shed  100.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$320,300$88,000$408,300
2021$320,300$88,000$408,300
2019$320,300$88,000$408,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$224,300$61,600$285,900
2021$224,300$61,600$285,900
2019$224,300$61,600$285,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps