125 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
125 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Mblu
27/ 20/ / /
Acct#
00210600
Owner
LOW ROAD FOUNDATION
PBN
Assessment
$1,101,800
Appraisal
$1,573,800
PID
562
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,293,700$280,100$1,573,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$905,700$196,100$1,101,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLOW ROAD FOUNDATION
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 642
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 214/363
Sale Date09/02/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOW ROAD FOUNDATION$0 214/3632909/02/2021
LOW ROAD FOUNDATION$0 213/3792905/21/2021
LEVINE THOMAS L EST OF$0 209/985 06/02/2020
LEVINE THOMAS$1,100,000 0204/09040003/14/2018
GRAHAM JORIE &$135,699 0172/10130105/11/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,119
Replacement Cost: $1,074,302
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$966,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,018 2,018
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,460 1,095
FUSUpper Story, Finished 6 6
FOPOpen Porch 139 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,460 0
WDKWood Deck 1,353 0
   6,436 3,119
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,516
Replacement Cost: $298,676
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:2
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,677 1,677
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,677 839
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,677 0
WDKWood Deck 864 0
   5,895 2,516

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$5,3002
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.42
Frontage
Depth
Land$196,100
Appraised Value$280,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4002
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$12,8001
FGR4Garage w Lft  624.00 S.F$35,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$828,900$201,600$1,030,500
2021$828,900$201,600$1,030,500
2019$793,900$201,600$995,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$580,400$141,100$721,500
2021$580,400$141,100$721,500
2019$555,900$141,100$697,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps