Home
112 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
112 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Mblu
27/ 14/ / /
Acct#
00190200
Owner
TURCO PETER C &
PBN
Assessment
$293,400
Appraisal
$419,100
PID
566
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$287,100
$132,000
$419,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$201,000
$92,400
$293,400
Owner of Record
Owner
TURCO PETER C &
Co-Owner
VERDERAME ROSEMARIE
Address
201 W 89TH ST 11E
NEW YORK, NY 10024
Sale Price
$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0202/1098
Sale Date
05/30/2017
Instrument
00
TURCO PETER C &
$340,000
0202/1098
00
05/30/2017
THORNE JOHN & NANCY
$195,000
0138/0080
00
05/15/2000
SCHUS STEPHANIE
$85,000
0100/0464
00
08/01/1983
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1953
Living Area:
1,443
Replacement Cost:
$321,808
Building Percent Good:
87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$280,000
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Modern
Kitchen Style:
Above Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
962
962
FHS
Half Story, Finished
962
481
FGR
Garage
200
0
FSP
Screen Porch
112
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
962
0
3,198
1,443
Fireplace
1.00 Units
$4,400
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
GR2
Neighborhood
5
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.05
Frontage
Depth
Land
$92,400
Appraised Value
$132,000
Bldg #
SHD2
Shed Good
140.00 S.F.
$2,700
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$173,400
$97,800
$271,200
2021
$173,400
$97,800
$271,200
2019
$173,400
$97,800
$271,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$121,400
$68,500
$189,900
2021
$121,400
$68,500
$189,900
2019
$121,400
$68,500
$189,900
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps