76 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
76 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Mblu
27/ 7/ / /
Acct#
00042500
Owner
ROCCANOVA CAMILLE LUCY
PBN
Assessment
$284,500
Appraisal
$406,400
PID
567
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,000$120,400$406,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,200$84,300$284,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROCCANOVA CAMILLE LUCY
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 122
SHARON, CT 06069-1437
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0217/0691
Sale Date12/08/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROCCANOVA CAMILLE LUCY$420,000 0217/06910012/08/2022
DAY SARAH B$195,000 0185/00230001/03/2011
SCIEPURA JOYCE$84,000 0121/00150007/23/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,570
Replacement Cost: $323,303
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Old Style
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
TQSThree Quarter Story 597 448
FHSHalf Story, Finished 180 90
CRLCrawl Space 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
PTOPatio 396 0
SLBSlab 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 372 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 120 0
   3,485 1,570

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR2
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Land$84,300
Appraised Value$120,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  280.00 S.F.$4,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$147,500$93,400$240,900
2021$105,400$93,400$198,800
2019$105,400$93,400$198,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$103,200$65,400$168,600
2021$73,800$65,400$139,200
2019$73,800$65,400$139,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps