71 AMENIA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
71 AMENIA RD
Mblu
26/ 5/ / /
Acct#
00176600
Owner
CROUCH JUDITH H
PBN
Assessment
$495,800
Appraisal
$708,300
PID
576
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$541,800$166,500$708,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,300$116,500$495,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCROUCH JUDITH H
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 625
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$563,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0189/0834
Sale Date07/17/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROUCH JUDITH H$563,000 0189/08340007/17/2012
SHAHEEN JOSEPH M & MARIA$430,000 0158/0966UNKQ05/11/2004
ORDWAY JASON & TAMARA$0 0150/06830102/11/2003
ORDWAY JASON$200,000 0135/00240004/08/1999
BRADY JOHN T & CALVERT KIRSTEN J$182,500 0129/03300003/24/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,453
Replacement Cost: $680,482
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Old Style
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,139 2,139
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,314 1,314
CTHCathedral 506 0
FGRGarage 506 0
PTOPatio 344 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 437 0
   5,246 3,453

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.49
Frontage
Depth
Land$116,500
Appraised Value$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$257,400$123,000$380,400
2021$257,400$123,000$380,400
2019$243,100$123,000$366,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$180,100$86,100$266,200
2021$180,100$86,100$266,200
2019$170,100$86,100$256,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps