25 W MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 W MAIN ST
Mblu
26/ 35/ / /
Acct#
00229500
Owner
25 WMS LLC
PBN
Assessment
$294,300
Appraisal
$420,300
PID
577
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,200$82,100$420,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,800$57,500$294,300

Owner of Record
Owner25 WMS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 841
KENT, CT 06757
Sale Price$495,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0217/0351
Sale Date10/04/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
25 WMS LLC$495,000 0217/03510010/04/2022
H&R HOLDINGS LLC$260,000 208/10250001/13/2020
25 WEST MAIN ST LLC$0 0164/07610606/22/2005
BROWN LOUISE F & FRIDAY JO E$4,000 0126/06960803/13/1996
BROWN LOUISE F, FRIDAY JO E & HOPPE RICH$240,000 0116/09570004/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,903
Replacement Cost: $368,602
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Apt
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pergo Flooring
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1.0
Extra Fix 
Frame1
1st Floor Use:201
Heat/ACHeat A/C Pkg
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil and Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 107 
Usrfld 304 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 225 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 220 
Usrfld 221 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,791 1,791
APTApartment 1,100 1,100
FUSUpper Story, Finished 12 12
CRLCrawl Space 691 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,100 0
   5,818 2,903

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,3001
VLT1Vault Avg.144.00 S.F.$12,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneCOMM
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Land$57,500
Appraised Value$82,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Asphalt Paving  3000.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$324,500$61,600$386,100
2021$324,500$61,600$386,100
2019$227,000$61,600$288,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$227,200$43,100$270,300
2021$227,200$43,100$270,300
2019$158,800$43,100$201,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps