28 AMENIA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 AMENIA RD
Mblu
26/ 18/ 1/ /
Acct#
00056600
Owner
YOUNG JAMES A
PBN
Assessment
$375,200
Appraisal
$535,900
PID
594
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$415,400$120,500$535,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,800$84,400$375,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG JAMES A
Co-Owner
Address104 KENT RD S
CORNWALL BRIDGE, CT 06754
Sale Price$635,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0194/0508
Sale Date01/02/2014
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNG JAMES A$635,000 0194/05082701/02/2014
ELWOOD ROGER W & JANE M$0 0190/03502909/21/2012
ELWOOD ROGER W & JANE M$55,000 0093/03980010/07/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 7,676
Replacement Cost: $352,574
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garage/Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heating FuelTypical
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms03
Total Baths0.1
Extra Fix0
Frame1
1st Floor Use:201
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeiling Only
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 107 
Usrfld 304 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 225 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 220 
Usrfld 221 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,814 6,814
AOFOffice Area 862 862
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 403 0
WDKWood Deck 50 0
   8,189 7,676
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $83,674
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Comm Garage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelTypical
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0.0
Extra Fix0
Frame1
1st Floor Use:201
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingNone
Ceiling/WallCeiling Only
Rooms/PrtnsLight
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 107 
Usrfld 304 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 225 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 220 
Usrfld 221 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 264 0
   1,544 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Land$84,400
Appraised Value$120,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Asphalt Paving  20400.00 S.F.$30,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$411,700$97,500$509,200
2021$411,700$97,500$509,200
2019$411,700$97,500$509,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$288,200$68,300$356,500
2021$288,200$68,300$356,500
2019$288,200$68,300$356,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps