3 S MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 S MAIN ST
Mblu
26/ 2/ / /
Acct#
00062400
Owner
SPENCER HARRIET
PBN
Assessment
$513,400
Appraisal
$733,300
PID
596
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$643,800$89,500$733,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$450,700$62,700$513,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSPENCER HARRIET
Co-OwnerBALTUS MARTINUS JACOBUS
Address3 S MAIN ST
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$825,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210/837
Sale Date09/09/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPENCER HARRIET$825,000 210/8370009/09/2020
CRAVEN ANDREW$0 0202/03112902/06/2017
CRAVEN ANDREW J & $426,000 0175/04550701/11/2008
FINN ROBERT M$0 0160/00721007/02/2004
FINN ANNE B$0 0136/06220110/07/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,992
Replacement Cost: $697,440
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$627,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,564 1,564
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,428 1,428
FGRGarage 286 0
FOPOpen Porch 130 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,428 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,428 0
   6,264 2,992

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood10
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Land$62,700
Appraised Value$89,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$397,300$125,700$523,000
2021$397,300$125,700$523,000
2019$383,000$125,700$508,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$278,100$88,000$366,100
2021$278,100$88,000$366,100
2019$268,100$88,000$356,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps