74 UPPER MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
74 UPPER MAIN ST
Mblu
26/ 62/ / /
Acct#
00078600
Owner
CLT 9 REAL ESTATE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$858,200
Appraisal
$1,225,700
PID
601
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,040,900$184,800$1,225,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$728,800$129,400$858,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCLT 9 REAL ESTATE TRUST
Co-OwnerPATRIOT WAY INVESTMENTS LLC
Address40 DEBBIE'S WAY
MARSTON MILLS, MA 02648
Sale Price$1,050,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0219/0398
Sale Date09/25/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLT 9 REAL ESTATE TRUST$1,050,000 0219/03980009/25/2023
RIXON MANOR LLC$410,000 0202/03180702/06/2017
VILLAGE GREEN APTS LLC$650,000 0165/04010008/05/2005
MAX PARTNERS LP$535,000 0131/03480001/22/1998
GROTTO JOSEPH A$140,000 0095/00400008/09/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,095
Replacement Cost: $287,316
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,337 1,337
FUSUpper Story, Finished 758 758
FEPEnclosed Porch 252 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 758 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 758 0
   3,893 2,095
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 8,809
Replacement Cost: $980,785
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$686,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:3 Story
Occupancy9
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:15 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:9
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:30
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 5,145 5,145
BASFirst Floor 3,664 3,664
CANCanopy 144 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 225 0
FOPOpen Porch 414 0
FSPScreen Porch 609 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,772 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,772 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 572 0
WDKWood Deck 81 0
   16,398 8,809
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 779
Replacement Cost: $170,218
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 779 779
   779 779

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,1001
FPLFireplace7.00 Units$24,5002

Land
Land Use
Use Code201R
DescriptionComm MDL01  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Frontage
Depth
Land$129,400
Appraised Value$184,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  748.00 S.F.$21,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$700,600$150,500$851,100
2021$700,600$150,500$851,100
2019$695,200$150,500$845,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$490,500$105,300$595,800
2021$490,500$105,300$595,800
2019$486,700$105,300$592,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps