75 AMENIA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 AMENIA RD
Mblu
26/ 7/ / /
Acct#
00086500
Owner
MARSHALL MARIE
PBN
Assessment
$228,900
Appraisal
$327,000
PID
603
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,400$124,600$327,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,700$87,200$228,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL MARIE
Co-Owner
Address75 AMENIA RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 211/1040
Sale Date12/29/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARSHALL MARIE$355,000 211/10400012/29/2020
CASE WILLISTON B III$100,000 0150/08630802/19/2003
CASE WILLISTON B III & CIRIELLO JENNIFER$163,000 0138/01720005/31/2000
HENGEN META$43,000 0086/03970009/11/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,212
Replacement Cost: $226,935
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
FLLFinished Lower Level 576 0
WDKWood Deck 280 0
   2,068 1,212

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Land$87,200
Appraised Value$124,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  576.00 S.F.$12,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$143,400$91,800$235,200
2021$143,400$91,800$235,200
2019$118,700$91,800$210,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$100,400$64,300$164,700
2021$100,400$64,300$164,700
2019$83,100$64,300$147,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps