Home
43 HILLTOP RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
43 HILLTOP RD
Mblu
26/ 83/ / /
Acct#
00093000
Owner
BLANCETT JOHN W &
PBN
Assessment
$759,100
Appraisal
$1,084,400
PID
608
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$929,600
$154,800
$1,084,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$650,700
$108,400
$759,100
Owner of Record
Owner
BLANCETT JOHN W &
Co-Owner
CHAMPION JOHN C
Address
PO BOX 1274
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0152/0310
Sale Date
05/09/2003
Instrument
00
BLANCETT JOHN W &
$525,000
0152/0310
00
05/09/2003
HOWES BETTINA B
$0
0128/0377
01
10/29/1996
HOWES BETTINA
$77,500
0088/0302
00
08/02/1973
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
3,808
Replacement Cost:
$1,063,440
Building Percent Good:
87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$925,200
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Salt Box
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
4
Total Half Baths:
1
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
1,986
1,986
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,152
1,152
TQS
Three Quarter Story
624
468
EAF
Attic, Expansion, Finished
576
202
FGR
Garage
576
0
FOP
Open Porch
54
0
FSP
Screen Porch
224
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
1,152
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
540
0
6,884
3,808
Fireplace
1.00 Units
$4,400
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
5
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.56
Frontage
Depth
Land
$108,400
Appraised Value
$154,800
Total
2022
$513,400
$113,900
$627,300
2021
$513,400
$113,900
$627,300
2019
$506,500
$113,900
$620,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$359,400
$79,700
$439,100
2021
$359,400
$79,700
$439,100
2019
$354,600
$79,700
$434,300
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps