71 HOSPITAL HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
71 HOSPITAL HILL RD
Mblu
26/ 48/ / /
Acct#
00103200
Owner
LEONE SILVINA
PBN
Assessment
$349,800
Appraisal
$499,600
PID
612
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,500$108,100$499,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,100$75,700$349,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONE SILVINA
Co-Owner
Address755 PARK AVE APT 91J
NEW YORK, NY 10021
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0205/0304
Sale Date06/01/2018
Instrument12

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEONE SILVINA$275,000 0205/03041206/01/2018
RENNER CHARLES H &$0 0197/06082903/24/2015
RENNER CHARLES H$226,800 0173/10190007/31/2007
VIRGINIA K ESCHBACH ET AL$0 0172/08501004/25/2007
KANE KATHARINE EST OF$0 0171/04112501/03/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,402
Replacement Cost: $438,734
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 795 795
FUSUpper Story, Finished 607 607
FLLFinished Lower Level 280 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 515 0
   2,247 1,402

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Land$75,700
Appraised Value$108,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  350.00 S.F.$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$236,500$79,500$316,000
2021$236,500$79,500$316,000
2019$124,800$79,500$204,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$165,600$55,700$221,300
2021$165,600$55,700$221,300
2019$87,400$55,700$143,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps