99 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
99 MAIN ST
Mblu
26/ 58/ / /
Acct#
00076700
Owner
SECHRIST STEPHEN S III
PBN
Assessment
$679,000
Appraisal
$970,000
PID
616
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$861,800$108,200$970,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$603,300$75,700$679,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSECHRIST STEPHEN S III
Co-Owner
Address99 MAIN ST
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$470,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0184/0364
Sale Date11/03/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SECHRIST STEPHEN S III$470,000 0184/03640011/03/2010
KOTAS DONALD E & JANIS L$0 0154/01160107/23/2003
KOTAS DONALD E$190,000 0119/07100006/25/1993
GREGORY WARREN & JUDITH G$145,000 0101/05230004/17/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1739
Living Area: 3,526
Replacement Cost: $1,091,630
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$851,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:17
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,216 2,216
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,276 957
FUSUpper Story, Finished 306 306
FATAttic, Finished 234 47
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 598 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 170 0
FOPOpen Porch 306 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,384 0
   6,490 3,526

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Land$75,700
Appraised Value$108,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$508,900$81,100$590,000
2021$523,100$81,100$604,200
2019$516,700$81,100$597,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$356,200$56,800$413,000
2021$366,200$56,800$423,000
2019$361,700$56,800$418,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps