107 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
107 MAIN ST
Mblu
26/ 58/ 1/ /
Acct#
00121700
Owner
TENBRINK SHAWN
PBN
Assessment
$463,700
Appraisal
$662,500
PID
623
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$533,800$128,700$662,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$373,600$90,100$463,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTENBRINK SHAWN
Co-OwnerPETRO TAMMY
Address107 MAIN ST

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$567,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0221/0759
Sale Date12/17/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TENBRINK SHAWN $567,000 0221/07590012/17/2024
GARRIS CHARLES E TRUSTEE OF$010193/05372909/03/2013
LEONARD THOMAS TRUSTEE$225,500 0125/0456 07/28/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,120
Replacement Cost: $676,987
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$528,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
FHSHalf Story, Finished 624 312
FATAttic, Finished 520 104
FEPEnclosed Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 110 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 520 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 520 0
WDKWood Deck 480 0
   5,538 3,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth
Land$90,100
Appraised Value$128,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT3Patio Stone  256.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$310,500$96,700$407,200
2021$310,500$96,700$407,200
2019$310,500$96,700$407,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$217,300$67,700$285,000
2021$217,300$67,700$285,000
2019$217,300$67,700$285,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps