Home
80 UPPER MAIN ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
80 UPPER MAIN ST
Mblu
26/ 61/ / /
Acct#
00165600
Owner
BROWN JAMES WHITTEN
PBN
Assessment
$257,800
Appraisal
$368,100
PID
631
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$224,300
$143,800
$368,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$157,100
$100,700
$257,800
Owner of Record
Owner
BROWN JAMES WHITTEN
Co-Owner
MCKOWN NANCY BIRD
Address
PO BOX 175
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
215/1056
Sale Date
03/28/2022
Instrument
29
BROWN JAMES WHITTEN
$0
215/1056
29
03/28/2022
BROWN JAMES WHITTEN TRUSTEE
$475,000
212/878
00
04/01/2021
GOUPIT PATRICK O & MARTHA M
$277,000
0187/0001
00
09/28/2011
MORGAN SARAH &
$90,000
0121/0529
11/01/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1928
Living Area:
1,024
Replacement Cost:
$227,744
Building Percent Good:
90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$205,000
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Modern
Kitchen Style:
Above Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
528
528
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
496
496
FEP
Enclosed Porch
270
0
FOP
Open Porch
135
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
496
0
1,925
1,024
Fireplace
1.00 Units
$4,500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
GR
Neighborhood
7
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.49
Frontage
Depth
Land
$100,700
Appraised Value
$143,800
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
240.00 S.F.
$7,700
1
GEN
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$7,100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$129,000
$110,700
$239,700
2021
$129,000
$110,700
$239,700
2019
$116,200
$110,700
$226,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$90,400
$77,500
$167,900
2021
$90,400
$77,500
$167,900
2019
$81,400
$77,500
$158,900
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps