2 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 MAIN ST
Mblu
26/ 75/ / /
Acct#
00224800
Owner
PETTUS CHARLTON
PBN
Assessment
$1,424,100
Appraisal
$2,034,400
PID
638
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,856,700$177,700$2,034,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,299,700$124,400$1,424,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPETTUS CHARLTON
Co-Owner
Address2 MAIN ST

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0224/0115
Sale Date03/12/2026
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETTUS CHARLTON$0 0224/01152903/12/2026
PETTUS SALLY V EST OF$0REL LIENS0222/04462906/05/2025
PETTUS SALLY V$0 0118/07940402/05/1993
PETTUS SALLY$115,000 0118/03590012/03/1992
VAGLIANO SARAH$250,000 0105/07700009/16/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 4,226
Replacement Cost: $1,671,124
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,303,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AA-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,765 2,765
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,461 1,461
FOPOpen Porch 260 0
PTOPatio 763 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,944 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,944 0
   9,137 4,226
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,774
Replacement Cost: $628,322
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,890 1,890
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,178 884
FGRGarage 288 0
PERPergola 192 0
PTOPatio 274 0
SLBSlab 217 0
   4,039 2,774

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$7,8001
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$7,9002
FPOExtra FPL Open2.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Land$124,400
Appraised Value$177,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  500.00 S.F.$30,0001
WHLWhl / Jacz  1.00 UNITS$5,3001
SHD1Shed  72.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,107,700$134,700$1,242,400
2021$1,107,700$134,700$1,242,400
2019$1,107,700$134,700$1,242,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$775,300$94,300$869,600
2021$775,300$94,300$869,600
2019$775,300$94,300$869,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps