60 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Mblu
26/ 79/ / /
Acct#
00173600
Owner
MORA THOMAS J
PBN
Assessment
$815,500
Appraisal
$1,164,900
PID
640
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,014,900$150,000$1,164,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$710,500$105,000$815,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMORA THOMAS J
Co-Owner
Address200 W 20TH ST APT 1508
NEW YORK, NY 10011
Sale Price$377,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0182/0844
Sale Date06/07/2010
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORA THOMAS J$377,000 0182/08440706/07/2010
PROVISOR EVAN & PAMELA$215,000 0106/0847 02/20/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 3,740
Replacement Cost: $978,712
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$763,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,312 2,312
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,323 1,323
FHSHalf Story, Finished 210 105
CTHCathedral 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 102 0
FSPScreen Porch 144 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,147 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,135 0
WDKWood Deck 257 0
   7,070 3,740
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,195
Replacement Cost: $231,446
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 374 131
CTHCathedral 690 0
   2,128 1,195

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Land$105,000
Appraised Value$150,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool IG Vynl  648.00 S.F.$14,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$511,871$93,700$605,571
2021$511,871$93,700$605,571
2019$511,800$93,700$605,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$358,300$65,600$423,900
2021$358,300$65,600$423,900
2019$358,300$65,600$423,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps