27 HOSPITAL HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 HOSPITAL HILL RD
Mblu
26/ 40/ 4/ /
Acct#
00231301
Owner
CT HOSPITAL HILL ROAD RE LLC
PBN
Assessment
$3,275,800
Appraisal
$4,679,700
PID
661
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,394,700$285,000$4,679,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,076,300$199,500$3,275,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCT HOSPITAL HILL ROAD RE LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O COFORGE BPS
2727 LBJ FREEWAY STE 806
DALLAS, TX 75234
Sale Price$7,467,801
Certificate
Book & Page 215/474
Sale Date01/28/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CT HOSPITAL HILL ROAD RE LLC$7,467,801 215/4740001/28/2022
SHARON LANDLORD CT LLC$0 0188/08412904/11/2012
SHARON LANDLORD LLC$3,480,400 0188/08342504/11/2012
UNITED METHODIST HOME OF SHARON INC$0 0141/02561606/01/2001
SHARON HEALTH CARE INC$700,000 0115/07290311/13/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 23,210
Replacement Cost: $5,047,775
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,290,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Nursing Home
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB+
Stories:1
Occupancy84.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Asphalt Paving
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms44
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths84
Extra Fix 
Frame 
1st Floor Use:930C
Heat/ACHeat A/C Pkg
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil and W
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height11.00
% Comn Wall 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 107 
Usrfld 304 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 225 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 220 
Usrfld 221 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Area
BASFirst Floor 19,946 19,946
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 3,264 3,264
CANCanopy 640 0
FLLFinished Lower Level 16,522 0
FOPOpen Porch 220 0
   40,592 23,210

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR2Sprinklrs Conc39318.00 S.F.$66,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.97
Frontage
Depth
Land$199,500
Appraised Value$285,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  108.00 S.F.$3,3001
SHD1Shed  192.00 S.F.$3,9001
SHD1Shed  240.00 S.F.$3,2001
PAV1Asphalt Paving  10000.00 S.F.$15,0001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
GAZGazebo  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
FEPEnclosed Porch  128.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$4,284,000$258,800$4,542,800
2021$4,284,000$258,800$4,542,800
2019$4,284,000$258,800$4,542,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$2,998,800$181,200$3,180,000
2021$2,998,800$181,200$3,180,000
2019$2,998,800$181,200$3,180,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps