97 AMENIA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
97 AMENIA RD
Mblu
26/ 10/ / /
Acct#
00201700
Owner
FREDRITZ CANDIE L
PBN
Assessment
$251,200
Appraisal
$358,800
PID
672
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,700$134,100$358,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,300$93,900$251,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFREDRITZ CANDIE L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1085
SHARON, CT 06069-1085
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0221/0663
Sale Date12/09/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FREDRITZ CANDIE L$0 0221/06632912/09/2024
FREDRITZ ERIC & CANDIE L$289,000 0206/00010009/24/2018
CARBERRY ROBERT E &$197,000 0188/04970002/22/2012
SINCLAIR JAMES E$0 0164/01441005/13/2005
SINCLAIR BARBARA M$225,000 0108/0745 11/10/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $268,904
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 384 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
FSPScreen Porch 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 592 0
WDKWood Deck 272 0
   2,704 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth
Land$93,900
Appraised Value$134,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  440.00 S.F.$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$117,600$106,000$223,600
2021$117,600$106,000$223,600
2019$117,600$106,000$223,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$82,300$74,200$156,500
2021$82,300$74,200$156,500
2019$82,300$74,200$156,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps