29 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Mblu
26/ 80/ / /
Acct#
00212000
Owner
PERLMAN NOAH B & STEPHANIE L
PBN
Assessment
$1,196,100
Appraisal
$1,708,800
PID
676
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,528,400$180,400$1,708,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,069,800$126,300$1,196,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPERLMAN NOAH B & STEPHANIE L
Co-Owner
Address173 RIVERSIDE DR
NEW YORK, NY 10024
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0197/0688
Sale Date03/31/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERLMAN NOAH B & STEPHANIE L$850,000 0197/06880003/31/2015
BENEDICT NEIL P & NANCY B$540,000 0135/09600007/26/1999
STRAUB MARY LOOMIS$107,000 0093/0405 10/15/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1810
Living Area: 4,290
Replacement Cost: $1,582,934
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,377,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix3 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1003 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,311 2,311
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,979 1,979
FOPOpen Porch 827 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,970 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,918 0
   9,005 4,290

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace3.00 Units$19,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.65
Frontage
Depth
Land$126,300
Appraised Value$180,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2Patio Brick  800.00 S.F.$7,2001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  1040.00 S.F.$53,0001
FGR3Garage/Studio  1050.00 S.F.$53,6001
PAT3Patio Stone  600.00 S.F.$11,4001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$970,700$135,800$1,106,500
2021$970,700$135,800$1,106,500
2019$964,300$135,800$1,100,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$679,500$95,000$774,500
2021$679,500$95,000$774,500
2019$675,000$95,000$770,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps