92 AMENIA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
92 AMENIA RD
Mblu
26/ 15/ / /
Acct#
00213300
Owner
PALLAY ELIZABETH
PBN
Assessment
$263,800
Appraisal
$376,900
PID
677
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,600$98,300$376,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,000$68,800$263,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPALLAY ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address92 AMENIA RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0221/1097
Sale Date03/06/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALLAY ELIZABETH$420,000 0221/10970003/06/2025
MCDERMID RALPH M JR$82,500 0138/03320006/16/2000
FIRST UNION NATIONAL BANK$0 0134/04301302/13/1999
STUART MARC & MARILYN$85,000 0099/03060007/30/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,502
Replacement Cost: $347,344
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,157 1,157
TQSThree Quarter Story 460 345
FEPEnclosed Porch 160 0
FGRGarage 256 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 716 0
WDKWood Deck 419 0
   3,188 1,502

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Land$68,800
Appraised Value$98,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  273.00 S.F.$2,4001
SHD1Shed  96.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1Shed  120.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$177,200$75,700$252,900
2021$177,200$75,700$252,900
2019$177,200$75,700$252,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$124,100$53,000$177,100
2021$124,100$53,000$177,100
2019$124,100$53,000$177,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps