111 AMENIA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
111 AMENIA RD
Mblu
26/ 13/ / /
Acct#
00218700
Owner
THOMPSON MARY E
PBN
Assessment
$153,200
Appraisal
$218,900
PID
680
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,300$96,600$218,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,600$67,600$153,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON MARY E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 622
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0141/0579
Sale Date06/05/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMPSON MARY E$0 0141/05790106/05/2001
THOMPSON ROBERT LEE & MARY E$25,000 0102/00840011/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 648
Replacement Cost: $159,552
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Old Style
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 648 648
CANCanopy 25 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 468 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 468 0
   1,609 648

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Land$67,600
Appraised Value$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  192.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$57,000$74,400$131,400
2021$57,000$74,400$131,400
2019$57,000$74,400$131,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$39,900$52,100$92,000
2021$39,900$52,100$92,000
2019$39,900$52,100$92,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps