25 HOSPITAL HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 HOSPITAL HILL RD
Mblu
26/ 40/ 2/ /
Acct#
00233500
Owner
VASSAR HEALTH CONNECTICUT INC
PBN
Assessment
$276,000
Appraisal
$394,200
PID
689
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,700$111,500$394,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,900$78,100$276,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVASSAR HEALTH CONNECTICUT INC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O NUVANCE HEALTH REAL ESTATE DEPT
100 RESERVE RD
DANBURY, CT 06810
Sale Price$3,923,162
Certificate
Book & Page 0203/0488
Sale Date08/04/2017
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VASSAR HEALTH CONNECTICUT INC$3,923,162 0203/04882708/04/2017
ESSENT HEALTHCARE OF CONN INC$1,422,000 0145/07910004/15/2002
WEST SHARON CORP$1,575,000 0102/10520005/16/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,070
Replacement Cost: $359,387
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Res Sty Comm
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,097 1,097
FUSUpper Story, Finished 973 973
FEPEnclosed Porch 14 0
FOPOpen Porch 194 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 973 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 973 0
   4,224 2,070

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code930R
DescriptionExempt MDL01  
ZoneCOMM
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Land$78,100
Appraised Value$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Asphalt Paving  1600.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$195,300$84,100$279,400
2021$183,300$84,100$267,400
2019$183,300$84,100$267,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$136,700$58,900$195,600
2021$128,300$58,900$187,200
2019$128,300$58,900$187,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps