Home
139 MUDGE POND RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
139 MUDGE POND RD
Mblu
35/ 57/ / /
Acct#
00079600
Owner
BENNETT JOSITA M
PBN
Assessment
$405,100
Appraisal
$578,700
PID
7
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$287,700
$291,000
$578,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$201,400
$203,700
$405,100
Owner of Record
Owner
BENNETT JOSITA M
Co-Owner
Address
6547 TERESITA CT
FT PIERCE, FL 34951
Sale Price
$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0081/0194
Sale Date
08/29/1968
BENNETT JOSITA M
$10,000
0081/0194
08/29/1968
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1800
Living Area:
2,610
Replacement Cost:
$464,049
Building Percent Good:
62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$287,700
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Salt Box
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Num Xtra Fix
1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:
4
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
1 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
1,530
1,530
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,080
1,080
PTO
Patio
200
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
1,080
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,530
0
WDK
Wood Deck
20
0
5,440
2,610
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
7
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
5.41
Frontage
Depth
Land
$203,700
Appraised Value
$291,000
Total
2022
$171,500
$223,800
$395,300
2021
$171,500
$223,800
$395,300
2019
$171,500
$223,800
$395,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$120,100
$156,700
$276,800
2021
$120,100
$156,700
$276,800
2019
$120,100
$156,700
$276,800
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps