124 SHARON VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
124 SHARON VALLEY RD
Mblu
25/ 57/ / /
Acct#
00144000
Owner
BRAZZALE NICHOLAS
PBN
Assessment
$185,700
Appraisal
$265,200
PID
705
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,100$118,100$265,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,000$82,700$185,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAZZALE NICHOLAS
Co-Owner
Address124 SHARON VALLEY RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 216/438
Sale Date05/24/2022
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRAZZALE NICHOLAS$145,000 216/4381005/24/2022
ACKERMAN GARY V SR EST OF & BETTY JANE EST OF$0 215/9912903/16/2022
ACKERMAN GARY V SR & BETTY JANE EST OF$0 215/2452512/17/2021
ACKERMAN GARY V SR & BETTY JANE$60,000 0123/0480 07/22/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,221
Replacement Cost: $214,442
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos Shngl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 717 717
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 504
UBMBasement, Unfinished 717 0
   2,106 1,221

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Depth
Land$82,700
Appraised Value$118,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$86,900$91,300$178,200
2021$86,900$91,300$178,200
2019$86,900$91,300$178,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$60,900$63,900$124,800
2021$60,900$63,900$124,800
2019$60,900$63,900$124,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps